1x3 Single-Mode LGX Optical Splitter

Single-mode LGX optical splitters / couplers are designed to either stand alone or act as an accessory to an existing fiber patch panel by easily using a single slot and standard snap fasteners. This particular LGX style fiber coupler has a 1x3 coupling ratio along with your choice of ST, SC, LC, FC connectors. This module’s LGX style packaging makes this optical splitter ideal for applications where you need to mux or demux the fibers.

1x3 Single-Mode LGX Optical Splitter

Download the data sheet below to find out more information about 1×3 Single-Mode LGX Optical Splitter.

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Excellent Uniformity
  • Bi-Directional
  • Variety of Connector Options Included