Attenuators & Accessories

FIBERONE®‘s attenuators are ideal for balancing signal strengths in fiber optic circuits or for reducing an optical signal to optimize network operation. Our attenuators are highly polished, available in 1 dB increments and are well-suited for today’s high bandwidth communication networks.

FIBERONE also provides network accessories such as connector cleaners, splice sleeves, and custom products. Need it, just ask!

Fiber Optic Attenuators

FIBERONE provides both inline and build-out fiber optic attenuators with ST, SC, LC, FC connector interface styles. These fiber optic attenuators are well-suited for either laboratory or field applications, for balancing signal strengths in fiber optic circuits, or for reducing an optical signal to optimize network operation.

Attenuators

Fiber Optic Y Cables

An optical Y cable connects two optical devices to a single fiber span, or routes a single optical signal onto two different fibers.

  • Typical applications include Test Access Points (TAP) and redundancy equipment installations.
  • Each unit is Bi-directional, and can be used in either the Transmit (Tx) or Receive (Rx) direction, at either end of a fiber span
  • Various connector options available
  • Singlemode or Multimode fiber
  • Low insertion loss
Single mode Y Cable
Multi mode Y Cable

U-FRBO-12

.

 

Ribbon Transition & Breakout Kit

Breakout and transition twelve ribbon fibers from center/ buffer tube(s) to U-Series cassettes

Provides secure transfer of  each ribbon fiber to cassette for internal ribbon fusion splicing

 

Connector Cleaner

  • Easily access and clean bulkhead connectors
  • 1.25 mm for LC, MU style
  • 2.5 mm for SC, ST, FC style

Click Connector Cleaner

Fusion Splice Sleeves

  • 50 ct bags
  • 40 or 60 mm length
  • 1.0 mm or 1.5 mm diameter
  • NEW: Mini Fusion splice sleeves
  • 25 mm long x .5 mm dia.

 splice sleeves clear

 

Visual Fault Lacator

  • Convenient Pen Style
  • Universal  2.5 mm Adapter
  • 5 mw Red Light Laser Source

pen type visual fault locator

CLE-BOX Tape Cleaner

Tape Style Connector Cleaner

SC, LC, MPO, ST, FC

500+ Cleaning per role

At FIBERONE, we design, manufacture, and supply a complete line of fiber optic connectivity products for communication networks.

Contact

866-434-8877

sales@fiberonellc.com

5 Technology Place
East Syracuse, NY 13057

Follow Us

Built In The USA

E-Newsletter