MPO Cassette

MPO Cassette

The MPO Cassette provides a wide range of singlemode and multimode MPO/MTP breakout solutions. An MPO cassette can accommodate 12 or 24 port configurations and are available in singlemode or a variety of multimode fiber applications. With the same benefits of our patented Fiber Cassette, this unique design allows the cassette to telescope forward out of the chassis providing simplified access to the adapters and connectors. The industry’s first removable front U-Guard secures and protects the front connectors while also managing the sub group of jumpers separate from those in adjacent cassettes.

CONTACT US

Thank you for considering FIBERONE®

Whether you are looking for a standard fiber optic patch cord, a custom cable assembly, a wall or rack mount patch panel, or an optical splitter, FIBERONE® is sure to provide the high quality optical solution your network needs, at a reasonable price.

Simply fill out your contact information and the products your inquiring about in the fields below. When you are finished, simply press “Send” and a customer service representative will get back to you promptly.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Interested in learning more about MPO Cassette?